Only one picture ?

The right place to speak and share about your experiences of GraphicConverter
georges
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2018 7:59 pm
Country: France

Only one picture ?

Post by georges »

Using either GC 5.9 or 6.7.9 on OS 10.6.6.

If I slip an image folder onto 5.9, it makes a page out of image management with all the previews.
I can open an image, and a second one, etc...

If I do this with 6.7.9, I can open only one image. If I try to open another one, it will close the first one.

???? :?

User avatar
forum_adm
Site Admin
Posts: 845
Joined: Fri Dec 23, 2016 9:41 am
Location: Germany
Country: Germany

Re: Only one picture ?

Post by forum_adm »

Hi,

please check the prefs of the GC6. There is an option to open only one image. Maybe you did check that.

Thorsten

georges
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Nov 24, 2018 7:59 pm
Country: France

Re: Only one picture ?

Post by georges »

I feel stupid... :oops:

You don't have to answer because I guess you already did a million times : can't you make a GC "light" version ?

Thanks, best regards

Georges